1A7A0783_8x20_

Left to Right: 
Councillor Nathan Taylor, Councillor Brad Eamon, Deputy Mayor Norm Noel, Mayor Maureen Miller, Councillor Gary Ward, Councillor Tyson deMoissac, and Councillor Ron Boisvert.

**By virtue of being elected, the Mayor and Councillors are Commissioner For Oaths in the Province of Alberta.  You may phone them directly to inquire on their availability to sign a document.**

Meet our Council

Miller_3 Mayor Maureen Miller

Committees

  • Concerto Network (ABMA)
  • Elk Point/St. Paul Regional Water Commission
  • Fire Protection
  • MD of St. Paul Foundation
  • North-East Muni-Corr Ltd.
  • Physician Recruitment Committee
  • Policy Review Committee
  • St. Paul and District Chamber of Commerce

Contact Information

Phone: 780-210-4121
mmiller@town.stpaul.ab.ca


Noel_4
Deputy Mayor Norm Noel

Committees

  • Alberta's Lakeland Destination Marketing (Alternate)
  • Fire Protection
  • MD of St. Paul Foundation
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Northern Lights Library System (NLLS) (Alternate)
  • St. Paul Municipal Library (Alternate)
  • Policy Review Committee
  • North Saskatchewan Watershed Alliance
  • St. Paul Municipal Airport Committee

Contact Information

Phone: 780-614-1684 /
780-614-3411
nnoel@town.stpaul.ab.ca
Boisvert_1
Councillor Ron Boisvert

Committees

  • Concerto Network (ABMA) (Alternate)
  • Evergreen Regional Waste Management (Alternate)
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • North-East Muni-Corr Ltd. (Alternate)
  • Physician Recruitment Committee (Alternate)
  • Policy Review Committee
  • Recreation Board
  • St. Paul Municipal Airport Committee
  • Waste Transfer & Recycling Station Committee (Alternate)

Contact Information

Phone: 780-645-6569
rboisvert@town.stpaul.ab.ca
deMoissac_1
Councillor Tyson deMoissac

Committees

  • Alberta HUB
  • Family & Community Support Services (FCSS)
  • Marketing Committee
  • Northern Lights Library System (NLLS)
  • Policy Review Committee
  • St. Paul Municipal Library
  • Recreation Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)

Contact Information

Phone: 780-646-2301
tdemoissac@town.stpaul.ab.ca
Eamon_1
Councillor Brad Eamon

Committees

  • Alberta's Lakeland Destination Marketing Organization (DMO)
  • Family & Community Support Services (FCSS)
  • Marketing Committee
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Policy Review Committee
  • Regional Joint Health & Safety Committee

Contact Information

Phone: 780-614-3625
beamon@town.stpaul.ab.ca
Taylor_5
Councillor Nathan Taylor

Committees

  • Community Futures - St. Paul/Smoky Lake
  • Evergreen Regional Waste Management
  • Policy Review Committee
  • Regional Assessment Review Board (CARB/LARB)
  • St. Paul Youth Council (SPYC)
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)
  • Waste Transfer & Recycling Station Committee (Alternate)

Contact Information

Phone: 780-656-6449
Website: nathantaylor.ca
ntaylor@town.stpaul.ab.ca
Ward_1
Councillor Gary Ward

Committees

  • Alberta HUB (Alternate)
  • Champions For Change
  • Community Futures St. Paul/Smoky Lake
  • Fire Protection
  • North Saskatchewan Watershed Alliance (Alternate)
  • Policy Review Committee
  • Regional Emergency Management
  • St. Paul and District Chamber of Commerce
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)

Contact Information

Phone: 780-645-3338 /
780-646-0845 / 780-645-6899
gward@town.stpaul.ab.ca